Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Boiler Joints Fabrication 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Under The 'Make In India' Initiative, Invites Bids For The Fabrication Of Boiler Joints For Stage 1, 2, As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Efficiency And Safety Of Power Generation Facilities. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals To Qualify For This Project. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Boiler Joints, Fabrication, Stage 1 2, Sstps, Make In India, Tender, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200131469 Paut Of Boiler Joints For Stage1 2 At Sstps
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4957273
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 15:13
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIBRANT NDT SERVICES

Contract Value

3214320

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Dhiraj Kumar Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-05-2024 14:40:28 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-05-2024 11:54:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 DIGIGENEE SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 26-05-2024 16:21:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD 18-06-2024 10:38:52 MSE MSE Qualified
5 M/S SAI ENTERPRISES 26-05-2024 16:12:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED 14-06-2024 16:36:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 USONIX INSPECTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 15-06-2024 18:26:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 VIBRANT NDT SERVICES 27-05-2024 12:02:09 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIBRANT NDT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131469PAUT OF BOILER JOINTS FOR STAGE1 2 AT SSTPS 3214320.00 L1
2 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131469PAUT OF BOILER JOINTS FOR STAGE1 2 AT SSTPS 3565686.14 L2
3 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131469PAUT OF BOILER JOINTS FOR STAGE1 2 AT SSTPS 4319966.00 L3
4 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131469PAUT OF BOILER JOINTS FOR STAGE1 2 AT SSTPS 5234741.30 L4
5 USONIX INSPECTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131469PAUT OF BOILER JOINTS FOR STAGE1 2 AT SSTPS 5635680.00 L5
6 SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131469PAUT OF BOILER JOINTS FOR STAGE1 2 AT SSTPS 7007009.92 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200131469PAUT OF BOILER JOINTS FOR STAGE1 2 AT SSTPS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3214320.000