Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Slot Wedge,Set Of Separator 2,Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing 3,Set Of Stator End Winding Packi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FIBRE POLY GLASSSENSTO GRAPHIC
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Damodar Soren
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : STATOR MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING Title : STATOR MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | 12-08-2024 16:49:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FIBRE POLY GLASS | Make : FPG Model : FPG Title : GLASS EPOXY SHEET / WEDGES | 08-08-2024 10:39:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Slot wedge 22491 Title : Epoxy Slot wedge | 10-08-2024 17:24:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : SET OF SLOT WEDGE Title : SET OF SLOT WEDGE | 12-08-2024 12:59:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VECTOR ENGINEERING | Make : VECTOR ENGINEERING Model : SLOT WEDGE Title : SLOT WEDGE | 12-08-2024 16:24:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLASS EPOXY SHEET / WEDGES | FPG | FPG | 344 | ₹ 75680.000 |
| Set of Stator End Winding | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Set of Stator End Winding | 2477 | ₹ 131281.000 |
| Set of Insulation item | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Set of Insulation item | 1 | ₹ 9360.000 |
| Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing As Per Drg No. 32510586619 Rev-00, | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing As Per Drg No. 325105 | 638 | ₹ 88044.000 |
| Set of separator | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Set of separator | 1 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| set of pp & Bus bar | SENSTOGRAPHIC | set of pp & Bus bar | 1 | ₹ 3850.000 |
| Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing As Per Drg No. 32510586619 Rev-00, | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing As Per Drg No. 325105 | 1670 | ₹ 230460.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type