Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Side Stopper For Wag 7 Loco 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Side Stopper For Wag 7 Loco As Per Clw Drg. No. 06/3/15/47 Alt 2 Or The Latest Version. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 1320 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Prescribed Quality And Delivery Standards. Keywords: Side Stopper, Wag 7 Loco, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Side Stopper For Wag 7 Loco As Per Clw Drg. No.
06/3/15/47 Alt 2 Or Latest
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106303781 |
|
Reference Number |
19243781 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1320 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106303781/viewNitPdf_4522558.pdf |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSide stopper assembly as per clw drawing no. 06/3/15/47,alt.2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSide stopper assembly as per clw drawing no. 06/3/15/47,alt.2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualizer (modified) for wag-7 loco as per clw drg. no. 06/2/15/62 alt-nil or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualizer (modified) for wag-7 loco as per clw drg. no. 06/2/15/62 alt-nil or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head assly. for wag-7 loco,clw drg.no.- 06/2/19/109 alt.-nil with latest alt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHydraulic dammper bracket assembly for wag-7 loco as per clw drg. no. 06/4/15/18 alt-4 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreR/90/0156 side stopper 06/3/15/47, alt-2 p 222/106
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type