Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Urgent Repair/Maintenance Bid For Nh 58 Roorkee Bypass 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Immediate Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Urgent Repair And Maintenance Work On The Four Laning Of Muzaffarnagar Haridwar Section Of Nh 58 From Km. 167.200 To Km. 180.300, Specifically The Roorkee Bypass In Uttarakhand. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500,000 Emd: Inr 12,11,578 This Project Requires A Contractor Capable Of Addressing The Urgent Needs Of The Highway Infrastructure With A Focus On Quality And Timely Completion. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Work Plans, And Financial Proposals. Keywords: Nhai, Highway Repair, Maintenance, Nh 58, Roorkee Bypass, Contractor Bid, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Urgent Work Of Repair/Maintenance At Risk And Cost Of Contractor In Project Four Laning Of Muzaffarnagar Haridwar Section Of Nh 58 From Km.167.200 To Km 180.300 (Roorkee Bypass) In The State Of Uttarakhand.
|
| Description |
Urgent Work Of Repair/Maintenance At Risk And Cost Of Contractor In Project Four Laning Of Muzaffarnagar Haridwar Section Of Nh 58 From Km.167.200 To Km 180.300 (Roorkee Bypass) In The State Of Uttarakhand.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_183062_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU-RRK/RO-UKD/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 12.12 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Roorkee |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209952 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rectification works at risk and cost of contractor in project balance work of four laning of muzaffarnagar- haridwar section of nh-58 from muzaffarnagar to start of roorkee bypass design ch. 130.360 to ch. 167.200
Rectification works at risk and cost of contractor in project balance work of four laning of muzaffarnagar- haridwar section of nh-58 from muzaffarnagar to start of roorkee bypass design ch. 130.360 to ch. 167.200 in the state of uttar pradesh and ut
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for bhadarabad fp km 191.000 for four laning of muzaffarnagar haridwar section of nh number 58 in the state of uttarakhand
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for bhadarabad fp km 191.000 for four laning of muzaffarnagar haridwar section of nh number 58 in the state of uttarakhand
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender for bhadarabad fp km 191.000 for four laning of muzaffarnagar-haridwar section of national highway number 58 (new nh-334) in uttarakhand
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender for bhadarabad fp km 191.000 for four laning of muzaffarnagar-haridwar section of national highway number 58 (new nh-334) in uttarakhand
Read morePavement rectification work on existing road of haridwar-dehradun section (pkg-2) at risk and cost of contractor
Pavement rectification work on existing road of haridwar-dehradun section (pkg-2) at risk and cost of contractor from mohkampur ch.158.900 to laltappar ch.181.100 of nh-07 in state of ukd
Read morePavement rectification work on existing road of haridwar-dehradun section (pkg-1) at risk and cost of contractor
Pavement rectification work on existing road of haridwar-dehradun section at risk andcost of contractor from haridwar 
 ch.209.100 to ch.216.824 of nh-58 and from ch.188.324 to laltappar ch.181.100 of nh-34 (pkg-1) in state of ukd
Read morePavement rectification work on existing road of haridwar-dehradun section (pkg-2) at risk and cost of contractor
Pavement rectification work on existing road of haridwar-dehradun section at risk and cost of contractor from mohakampur design ch. 158.900 to 
 laltappar design ch. 181.100 (pkg-2) of nh-72 in state of uttarakhand
Read moreImprovement works in muzaffarnagar to haridwar section from km.130.560 to km.209.120 of old nh 58 (new nh-334) in the state of uttar pradesh and uttarakhand.
Improvement works in muzaffarnagar to haridwar section from km.130.560 to km.209.120 of old nh 58 (new nh-334) in the state of uttar pradesh and uttarakhand.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at lacchiwala fp for 4 laning of haridwar dehradun section from design km 209.100 to km 216.824 of nh number 58 and from design km 158.900 to design km 188.324 in uttarakhand
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at lacchiwala fp for 4 laning of haridwar dehradun section from design km 209.100 to km 216.824 of nh number 58 and from design km 158.900 to design km 188.324 in uttarakhand
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for bhadarabad fee plaza km 191.000 for four laning of muzaffarnagar haridwar section (new nh-334) in the state of uttarakhand
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for bhadarabad fee plaza km 191.000 for four laning of muzaffarnagar haridwar section (new nh-334) in the state of uttarakhand
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of cb through e-tender at chapar fp at design km 138.552 for 4 laning of muzzaffarnagar haridwar section from design km 130.560 to km 166.000 of nh. 58 in up and uttarakhand
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of cb through e-tender at chapar fp at design km 138.552 for 4 laning of muzzaffarnagar haridwar section from design km 130.560 to km 166.000 of nh. 58 in up and uttarakhand
Read moreof your Industry type