Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposal Of Legacy Waste For Chandrakona Municipality
|
| Description |
Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio Remediation And Bio Mining Process To Reclaim The Land Of Dump Site Utilizing Scientific Method Located At Chandrakona Municipality In Paschim Medinipur District Under Swachh Bharat Mission (U)
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_MAD_5014555_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SUDA-15014(17)/32/2026/4521 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tenders.wb.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=5082713 |
| Start Date | May 28, 2026 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2026
Expired 78 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Disposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 11 ha. and acchukattu 109.27 ha. reservation- general
Read moreDevelopment of roads under challakere municipality limit.
Development of roads under challakere municipality limit.
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 40 ha. and acchukattu 75 ha. reservation- schedule tribes
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 12 ha. and acchukattu 56.46 ha. reservation- general
Read moreTender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 50 ha. and acchukattu 120 ha. reservation- general
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type