Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Pump 7.5 Hp With Installation,Anganwadi Furniture Sahitya Set,School Playing Equipment Set,Sa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Solapur Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599494 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Aradhya Power System
Contract Value
1208400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shital Arjun Dudhal
Department:
Solapur Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aradhya Power System | Make : LAXMI Model : Solar pump 7.5 Hp with Installation Title : Solar pump 7.5 Hp with Installation | 24-02-2024 09:29:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER SCHEDULE | 24-02-2024 10:03:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREYAS ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREYAS ENTERPRISES Model : AS PER BOQ SCHEDULE Title : AS PER BOQ SCHEDULE | 24-02-2024 10:07:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aradhya Power System( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Solar pump 7.5 Hp with Installation,Anganwadi Furniture Sahitya Set,School Playing Equipment set,Sa | 1208400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solar pump 7.5 Hp with Installation,Anganwadi Furniture Sahitya Set,School Playing Equipment set,Sa | 1235000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREYAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solar pump 7.5 Hp with Installation,Anganwadi Furniture Sahitya Set,School Playing Equipment set,Sa | 1260000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar pump 7.5 Hp with Installation | LAXMI | Solar pump 7.5 Hp with Installation | 1 | ₹ 769500.000 |
| Anganwadi Furniture Sahitya Set | NA | Anganwadi Furniture Sahitya Set | 1 | ₹ 199450.000 |
| School Playing Equipment set | NA | School Playing Equipment set | 1 | ₹ 199450.000 |
| Sanitry Napkin Machine With Installation | NA | Sanitry Napkin Machine With Installation | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |