Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Educational Material Procurement Opportunity 📚🔬💡 The Ministry Of Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises (Msme) Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Educational Materials For Academic Courses In Applied Mathematics I, Applied Chemistry, And Principles Of Electrical Engineering. 📖🧪🔌 🗓️ Deadline: June 4, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, For The Supply Of Textbooks And Learning Materials That Meet The Educational Standards And Objectives Of The Msme. Keywords: Educational Materials, Applied Mathematics, Applied Chemistry, Electrical Engineering, Msme, Government Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Applied Mathematics I,Applied Mathematics I,Applied Chemistry,Priciples Of Electrical Engineering,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4943100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRISHAKTI ENTERPRISES
962131
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-06-2024 14:52:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GTAC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 18:43:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAUSHIK STATIONERY & TRADING CO. | - | 10-06-2024 17:57:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RSN GLOBAL | - | 10-06-2024 14:22:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | shiv shakti marketing | - | 10-06-2024 17:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TRISHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 17:04:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRISHAKTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Applied Mathematics I,Applied Mathematics I,Applied Chemistry,Priciples of Electrical Engineering,F | 962131.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shiv shakti marketing( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Applied Mathematics I,Applied Mathematics I,Applied Chemistry,Priciples of Electrical Engineering,F | 1069121.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RSN GLOBAL | Item Categories : Applied Mathematics I,Applied Mathematics I,Applied Chemistry,Priciples of Electrical Engineering,F | 1086374.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARIHANT INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Applied Mathematics I,Applied Mathematics I,Applied Chemistry,Priciples of Electrical Engineering,F | 1255401.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied Mathematics I | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Applied Mathematics I | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| Applied Chemistry | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Priciples of Electrical Engineering | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Fundamental of Electrical Engineering | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| Applied Mathematics II | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 42150.000 |
| English and Comm. Skills I | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| English and Comm. Skills II | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| Applied Physics I | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Applied Physics II | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Environmental Studies and Disaaster s Mangm. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| PROGRAMMING IN C | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| OPERATING SYYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9050.000 |
| DIGITAL ELECTRONICS | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 14250.000 |
| JAVA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| DATA STRUCTURE USING C | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 24375.000 |
| COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 35625.000 |
| DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| FUNDAMENTAL in IT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 24200.000 |
| ADVANCES in IT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 28800.000 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreof your Industry type