Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Indian Art Of War,Indias Strategic Thought,Pakistan Insights,Pakistan In Turmoil,Balochistan The Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5163654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARGO ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 15:17:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GTAC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 16:11:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH BOOK SERVICES | - | 03-08-2024 15:47:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDI BOOK CENTRE | - | 24-07-2024 12:11:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JYOTI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 16:33:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sterling Book House | - | 05-08-2024 16:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | V-EXCEL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 13:34:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JYOTI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Indian Art of WAR,Indias Strategic Thought,Pakistan Insights,Pakistan in Turmoil,Balochistan the Br | 10680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GTAC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Indian Art of WAR,Indias Strategic Thought,Pakistan Insights,Pakistan in Turmoil,Balochistan the Br | 16617.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sterling Book House (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Indian Art of WAR,Indias Strategic Thought,Pakistan Insights,Pakistan in Turmoil,Balochistan the Br | 18119.50 | L3 |
| 4 | V-EXCEL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Indian Art of WAR,Indias Strategic Thought,Pakistan Insights,Pakistan in Turmoil,Balochistan the Br | 18200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HINDI BOOK CENTRE | Item Categories : Indian Art of WAR,Indias Strategic Thought,Pakistan Insights,Pakistan in Turmoil,Balochistan the Br | 19552.61 | L5 |
| 6 | FARGO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Indian Art of WAR,Indias Strategic Thought,Pakistan Insights,Pakistan in Turmoil,Balochistan the Br | 20280.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HI-TECH BOOK SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Indian Art of WAR,Indias Strategic Thought,Pakistan Insights,Pakistan in Turmoil,Balochistan the Br | 29900.00 | L7 |
Art of war,field marshal cariappa his life times,strategic challenge india in 2030,indias chaina ch
Read more
Stratfor,economist,on the german art of war,1965 a western sunrise india war with pakistan,siachen
Read more
Leadership rising,risk a users guide,the sea hawak,full indias war spectrum,the idea of pakistan,un
Read more
War and the art of governance,the revenge of geography,unravelling the kashmir knot,indias foreign
Read more
War and the art of governance,the revenge of geography,unravelling the kashmir knot,indias foreign
Read more
Art of war by baron de jomini,the india pakistan war of 1965 by s n prasad,the defence of duffers d
Read more
Construction of war memorial azadi ki pehli ladai ka saheedi samarak at ambala cantt in the honour of martyrs of the first war of indias independence, 1857 ambala cantt in ambala district art exhibits work including 3 yrs o and m
Construction of war memorial azadi ki pehli ladai ka saheedi samarak at ambala cantt in the honour of martyrs of the first war of indias independence, 1857 ambala cantt in ambala district art exhibits work including 3 yrs o and m
Read moreConstruction of war memorial azadi ki pehli ladai ka saheedi samarak at ambala cantt in the honour of martyrs of the first war of indias independence, 1857 ambala cantt in ambala district art exhibits work including 3 yrs o and m
Construction of war memorial azadi ki pehli ladai ka saheedi samarak at ambala cantt in the honour of martyrs of the first war of indias independence, 1857 ambala cantt in ambala district art exhibits work including 3 yrs o and m
Read moreConstruction of war memorial azadi ki pehli ladai ka saheedi samarak at ambala cantt in the honour of martyrs of the first war of indias independence, 1857 ambala cantt in ambala district art exhibits work including 3 yrs o and m (re-invited)
Construction of war memorial azadi ki pehli ladai ka saheedi samarak at ambala cantt in the honour of martyrs of the first war of indias independence, 1857 ambala cantt in ambala district art exhibits work including 3 yrs o and m (re-invited)
Read moreof your Industry type