Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Art Of War,Field Marshal Cariappa His Life Times,Strategic Challenge India In 2030,Indias Chaina Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 13-03-2024 15:12:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 13-03-2024 15:14:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ART OF WAR,FIELD MARSHAL CARIAPPA HIS LIFE TIMES,STRATEGIC CHALLENGE INDIA IN 2030,INDIAS CHAINA CH | 24121.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Shyam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ART OF WAR,FIELD MARSHAL CARIAPPA HIS LIFE TIMES,STRATEGIC CHALLENGE INDIA IN 2030,INDIAS CHAINA CH | 27379.00 | L2 |