Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Offcial History Of Operation In Jammu And Kashmir,Field Marshal Km Cariappa His Life And Times,The
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4635317
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 23:48
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 921 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GTAC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-02-2024 19:09:36 MII MSE Qualified
2 K.K.ENTERPRISES - 24-02-2024 14:50:13 MII MSE Disqualified
3 NOBLE ENTERPRISES - 23-02-2024 10:26:34 MII Qualified
4 SS CORPORATION - 24-02-2024 10:32:15 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NOBLE ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Offcial History of Operation in Jammu and Kashmir,Field Marshal KM Cariappa His Life and Times,The 14000.00 L1
2 SS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Offcial History of Operation in Jammu and Kashmir,Field Marshal KM Cariappa His Life and Times,The 16310.00 L2
3 GTAC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Offcial History of Operation in Jammu and Kashmir,Field Marshal KM Cariappa His Life and Times,The 22371.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise