Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Repair And Overhauling Services 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Provision Of Repair And Overhauling Services, Including Removal, Repair, Overhaul, Refurbishment, Shop Floor Trials, And Refitment. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 9:00 Am Vendors Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Specified Services And Provide Evidence Of Past Performance And Reliability. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Timelines, Are Required. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Services, Removal Repair Overhaul Refurbishment Shop Floor Trials Refitment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Removal Repair Overhaul Refurbishment Shop Floor Trials Refitment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4921953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS | 23-05-2024 10:09:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEXA | 24-05-2024 08:22:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POSITIVE CONTROLS | 23-05-2024 11:04:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 23-05-2024 20:24:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SB SOLUTIONS | 23-05-2024 20:35:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REMOVAL REPAIR OVERHAUL REFURBISHMENT SHOP FLOOR TRIALS REFITMENT | 3160080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POSITIVE CONTROLS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REMOVAL REPAIR OVERHAUL REFURBISHMENT SHOP FLOOR TRIALS REFITMENT | 3949837.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SB SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REMOVAL REPAIR OVERHAUL REFURBISHMENT SHOP FLOOR TRIALS REFITMENT | 4293528.75 | L3 |
| 4 | NEXA | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REMOVAL REPAIR OVERHAUL REFURBISHMENT SHOP FLOOR TRIALS REFITMENT | 4389656.25 | L4 |