Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; 40 Ton Low B
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5566332
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 01, 2024 20:29
End Date
Expired 04/11/2024

Expired 668 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA LOGISTICS 03-11-2024 18:08:00 MSE Qualified
2 ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS 02-11-2024 17:19:39 MSE Qualified
3 ARMED FORCE EX SERVICEMAN WELFARE CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED 04-11-2024 08:34:55 MSE Qualified
4 BHOLA TRANSPORT SERVICES 03-11-2024 20:42:56 MSE Qualified
5 GEETANJALI LOGISTICS 04-11-2024 08:26:44 MSE Disqualified
6 PRATYKSHA ENTERPRISES 04-11-2024 06:14:09 N/A Qualified
7 PROCAM LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-11-2024 18:41:39 MSE Qualified
8 RAJDHANI CARGO PACKERS & MOVERS 02-11-2024 13:13:33 MSE Qualified
9 SHANTI HEAVY DUTY EARTH MOVERS 03-11-2024 22:27:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMED FORCE EX SERVICEMAN WELFARE CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; 40 TON LOW B 60000.00 L1
2 BHOLA TRANSPORT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; 40 TON LOW B 63000.00 L2
3 ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; 40 TON LOW B 84000.00 L3
4 ADITYA LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; 40 TON LOW B 85000.00 L4
5 RAJDHANI CARGO PACKERS & MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; 40 TON LOW B 90000.00 L5
6 SHANTI HEAVY DUTY EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; 40 TON LOW B 94700.00 L6
7 PROCAM LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; 40 TON LOW B 141750.00 L7
8 PRATYKSHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; 40 TON LOW B 150000.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise