Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Works Of Repainting Of Lpg Cylidner At Automated Painting Facility Ex Lp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4960501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
YOGESH ENTERPRISES
12144678
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER | 14-06-2024 10:53:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | 13-06-2024 16:00:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s VINOD KUMAR | 09-06-2024 17:08:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R. K. & COMPANY | 13-06-2024 23:32:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | 13-06-2024 17:56:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHEKHAWATI SALES & TRANSPORTATION | 11-06-2024 12:24:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES | 14-06-2024 09:51:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - WORKS OF REPAINTING OF LPG CYLIDNER AT AUTOMATED PAINTING FACILITY EX LP | 12144678.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - WORKS OF REPAINTING OF LPG CYLIDNER AT AUTOMATED PAINTING FACILITY EX LP | 16347508.66 | L2 |
| 3 | R. K. & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - WORKS OF REPAINTING OF LPG CYLIDNER AT AUTOMATED PAINTING FACILITY EX LP | 16490074.14 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s VINOD KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - WORKS OF REPAINTING OF LPG CYLIDNER AT AUTOMATED PAINTING FACILITY EX LP | 18632504.81 | L4 |
| 5 | SHEKHAWATI SALES & TRANSPORTATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - WORKS OF REPAINTING OF LPG CYLIDNER AT AUTOMATED PAINTING FACILITY EX LP | 20415377.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - WORKS OF REPAINTING OF LPG CYLIDNER AT AUTOMATED PAINTING FACILITY EX LP | 21225148.95 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - WORKS OF REPAINTING OF LPG CYLIDNER AT AUTOMATED PAINTING FACILITY EX LP | 21565110.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - WORKS OF REPAINTING OF LPG CYLIDNER AT AUTOMATED PAINTING FACILITY EX LPG BOTTLING PLANT SANAND BP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12144678.000 |
Custom bid for services - repainting of lpg cylinder at automated painting facility ex lpg bottling
Read more
Repainting of lpg cylinders ex-lpg bottling plant, banka
Repainting of lpg cylinders ex-lpg bottling plant, banka
Read moreRepainting of lpg cylinders ex-lpg bottling plant, banka
Repainting of lpg cylinders ex-lpg bottling plant, banka
Read moreStatutory testing and painting of st due lpg cylinders and repainting of lpg cylinders ex lpg bottling plant silchar
Statutory testing and painting of st due lpg cylinders and repainting of lpg cylinders ex lpg bottling plant silchar
Read moreStatutory testing and painting (stp) of st due lpg cylinders, repainting of cylinder ex lpg plant, illyangudi
Statutory testing and painting (stp) of st due lpg cylinders, repainting of cylinder ex lpg plant, illyangudi
Read moreStatutory testing and painting (stp) of 5/10 year due lpg-cylinders, repainting of cylinder ex-lpg plant, ennore
Statutory testing and painting (stp) of 5/10 year due lpg-cylinders, repainting of cylinder ex-lpg plant, ennore
Read moreof your Industry type