Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Live Remote Temperature And Humidity Monitoring And Alert System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Tamil Nadu | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5515744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI KUBERALAKSHMI ENTERPRISE
250000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI KUBERALAKSHMI ENTERPRISE | Make : AMBETRONICS Model : STH 200 | 26-10-2024 15:11:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VRL SUPPORTERS | Make : AMBETRONICS Model : STH 200 | 26-10-2024 17:21:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI KUBERALAKSHMI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VRL SUPPORTERS | Item Categories : Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System | 257150.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBETRONICS 1. IOT Device for measuring & monitoring of temperature | AMBETRONICS | STH 200 | 1 | ₹ 250000.000 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreBreaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreof your Industry type