Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut Of Size M 16 X 80
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3893802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
46400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE INDUSTRIES | Make : unbraded Model : Unbranded Title : Hexagonal Head Bolt | 19-09-2023 12:28:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EASTERN EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES | Make : EEE Model : Hexagon Head Bolt Title : Hexagon Head Bolt as per IS 1363 (Part 1) ISO 4015 of property class 4.6 Hexagon nut as per IS 1363 | 20-09-2023 13:35:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) | Make : HITESH Model : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 (Q3) Title : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 (Q3) | 11-09-2023 18:26:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JK FITWELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Any Reputed make Model : FASTENERS Title : Hex. Hd. Bolt with Nut | 20-09-2023 10:53:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K D INDUSTRIES | Make : KDI Model : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 Title : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 | 20-09-2023 14:11:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ME SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 Title : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 | 15-09-2023 17:33:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOHINDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : MEDC Model : MEDC Title : bolt nut 16x80mm 4.6 | 19-09-2023 13:03:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : Hexagon Head Bolt & nut Title : Hex Head Bolt & nut 16x80 | 20-09-2023 13:00:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 (Q3) Title : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 (Q3) | 19-09-2023 15:00:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | sri shakthi enterprises | Make : NA Model : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 Title : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 | 14-09-2023 16:07:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLTS & NUTS Title : MILD STEEL HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLTS & NUTS | 18-09-2023 18:11:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | ZALAK TRADERS | Make : ZALAK Model : ZLK-M16X80MM-BOLT-NUT Title : Hexagon Head Bolt/Nut | 09-09-2023 12:16:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 | 46400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERN EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 | 85000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 | 85550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALLIANCE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 | 107450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JK FITWELL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hexagon Head Bolt & Nut of size M 16 x 80 | 205000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hex Head Bolt & nut 16x80 | BEST INDIAN MAKE | Hexagon Head Bolt & nut | 2500 | ₹ 46400.000 |
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreHexagon head bolt, size m4 x 35 long,hexagon head bolt, size m5 x 60 long,hexagon head bolt, size m
Read more
Hexagon head bolt, size m4 x 35 long,hexagon head bolt, size m5 x 60 long,hexagon head bolt, size m
Read more
Hex head bolt with nut m-16 x 80 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHt hexagonal head nut and bolt, size m 16 x 40,ht hexagonal head nut and bolt, size m 12 x 100,ht h
Read more
Hexagon head bolt m 16 x 70 threaded length (b)=40.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagon head bolt size m30 x 160
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagon head bolt size m30 x 160
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagon head bolt size m30 x 160
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type