Tender Details

About Tender

🚀 Custom Bid Invitation: Modular Equipment Services 🚀 Ai Engineering Services Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Proposals For An Annual Contract To Supply, Install, Test, And Commission Modular Equipment. 🛠️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Specified Domain Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Methodology, And Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Ai Engineering Services Limited, Modular Equipment, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Government Contract, Services Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Annual Contract For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Modula
Description
Organisation AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4822554
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2024 17:34
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 882 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

pravin enterprises

Contract Value

408280

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Kalawania
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Ai Engineering Services Limited
Organisation: Ai Engineering Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADISHAKTI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS 03-04-2024 18:21:57 MSE Qualified
2 E E ELECTRO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED 06-04-2024 12:00:57 MSE Qualified
3 pravin enterprises 08-04-2024 08:18:28 MSE Qualified
4 RAJ ELECTRIC AND HARDWARE STORES 06-04-2024 14:45:35 MSE Qualified
5 SAVIO ENGINEERINGS 03-04-2024 22:40:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 pravin enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for supplyInstallationTesting and commissioning of Modula 408280.00 L1
2 RAJ ELECTRIC AND HARDWARE STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for supplyInstallationTesting and commissioning of Modula 500000.00 L2
3 SAVIO ENGINEERINGS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for supplyInstallationTesting and commissioning of Modula 502444.00 L3
4 ADISHAKTI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for supplyInstallationTesting and commissioning of Modula 521560.00 L4
5 E E ELECTRO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for supplyInstallationTesting and commissioning of Modula 575000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for supplyInstallationTesting and commissioning of Modular switch boardsLED TubesSqpanel LightsCeiling fans and associated electrical wiring work in AIESL at Old Airport Kalina Santacruz east Mumbai400029 f.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 408280.000