Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Assy Part No. 4241517212,Wiring Harness Part No. 4260622182,Controller Assy Part No 7823166000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED
Contract Value
1121672.84
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mandar Ramesh Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 14:59:18 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRING HARNESS PART NO. 41E0622221 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 228163.460 |
| CONDENSER PART NO 4250721530 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 167195.120 |
| WIRING HARNESS PART NO. 4260622182 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 99696.930 |
| CONTROLLER ASSY PART NO 7823166000 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 538125.050 |
| WIRE ASSY PART NO. 4241517212 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88492.280 |