Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microwave Oven
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : MC2146BG Title : LG Convection Healthy Ovens | 13-03-2024 15:56:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES | Make : JK Model : Microwave Oven Title : MICROWAVE | 07-03-2024 21:16:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | Make : KGM Model : Microwave Oven Title : MICROWAVE OVEN | 07-03-2024 21:30:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R & G ENTERPRISES | Make : RG Model : Microwave Oven Title : Microwave Oven | 07-03-2024 21:40:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R & G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Microwave Oven | 41788.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microwave Oven | 46244.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Microwave Oven | 53086.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type