Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ Required Items Include: Hand Brake Cable Front Windscreen Weather Strip Timing Belt Bulb H3 Fog Lamp Brake Hose (Front Side) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Subject To Stringent Quality Control And Compliance With Defence Procurement Regulations. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence, Hand Brake Cable, Windscreen Weather Strip, Timing Belt, Fog Lamp Bulb, Brake Hose, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Brake Cable,Front Windscreen Weather Strip,Timing Belt,Bulb H3 Fog Lamp,Brake Hose Front Side
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 25-05-2024 11:27:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 24-05-2024 11:54:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-05-2024 11:30:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand brake cable,front windscreen weather strip,timing belt,bulb H3 fog lamp,brake hose front side | 19641.10 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand brake cable,front windscreen weather strip,timing belt,bulb H3 fog lamp,brake hose front side | 20293.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand brake cable,front windscreen weather strip,timing belt,bulb H3 fog lamp,brake hose front side | 20372.00 | L3 |