Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assembly Auto Tensioner,Assembly Slave Cylinder,Front Windscreen Weather Strip,Timing Belt,Hose Out
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5504414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEGANS | - | 06-11-2024 16:50:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S B.S.MOTOR STORE | - | 03-11-2024 19:14:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S HARSH ENTERPRISE | - | 06-11-2024 20:09:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OM TRADING | - | 07-11-2024 09:12:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEGANS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSEMBLY AUTO TENSIONER,ASSEMBLY SLAVE CYLINDER,FRONT WINDSCREEN WEATHER STRIP,TIMING BELT,HOSE OUT | 39710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSEMBLY AUTO TENSIONER,ASSEMBLY SLAVE CYLINDER,FRONT WINDSCREEN WEATHER STRIP,TIMING BELT,HOSE OUT | 41313.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HARSH ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : ASSEMBLY AUTO TENSIONER,ASSEMBLY SLAVE CYLINDER,FRONT WINDSCREEN WEATHER STRIP,TIMING BELT,HOSE OUT | 41510.00 | L3 |