Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermostat Valve,Timing Chest Cover,Front Door Weather Strip L R,Front Brake Pad,Horn Relay,Clutch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3708101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nagireddi Ravi Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 23:04:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES | - | 27-07-2023 22:13:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATYAM TRADERS | - | 27-07-2023 21:17:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYAM TRADERS | Item Categories : Thermostat Valve,Timing Chest cover,Front door weather strip L-R,Front Brake pad,Horn relay,Clutch | 48148.72 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thermostat Valve,Timing Chest cover,Front door weather strip L-R,Front Brake pad,Horn relay,Clutch | 48503.72 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAJVEER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Thermostat Valve,Timing Chest cover,Front door weather strip L-R,Front Brake pad,Horn relay,Clutch | 48728.72 | L3 |