Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coriander,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric,Black Pepper Powder,Clove,Cumin,Badi Elachi,Garlic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 02-03-2024 21:44:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 02-03-2024 21:05:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 02-03-2024 21:36:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 02-03-2024 21:19:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric,Black Pepper Powder,Clove,Cumin,Badi Elachi,Garlic | 110542.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric,Black Pepper Powder,Clove,Cumin,Badi Elachi,Garlic | 118788.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric,Black Pepper Powder,Clove,Cumin,Badi Elachi,Garlic | 132420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric,Black Pepper Powder,Clove,Cumin,Badi Elachi,Garlic | 147800.00 | L4 |