Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coriander,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric,Black Pepper Powder,Clove,Cumin,Badi Elachi,Garlic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4509810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 20-01-2024 16:31:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 16:02:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 20-01-2024 15:48:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 29-01-2024 12:37:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 20-01-2024 17:04:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-01-2024 16:19:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORIANDER,RED CHILLY POWDER,TURMERIC,BLACK PEPPER POWDER,CLOVE,CUMIN,BADI ELACHI,GARLIC | 28472.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : CORIANDER,RED CHILLY POWDER,TURMERIC,BLACK PEPPER POWDER,CLOVE,CUMIN,BADI ELACHI,GARLIC | 29450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORIANDER,RED CHILLY POWDER,TURMERIC,BLACK PEPPER POWDER,CLOVE,CUMIN,BADI ELACHI,GARLIC | 30705.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORIANDER,RED CHILLY POWDER,TURMERIC,BLACK PEPPER POWDER,CLOVE,CUMIN,BADI ELACHI,GARLIC | 31935.00 | L4 |