Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coriander,Turmeric,Cumin,Chilly,Clove,Black Pepper,Badi Elachi,Imli,Mustard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha Multi Service | - | 04-10-2023 19:15:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 17:29:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | madan lal | - | 02-10-2023 20:19:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAGNET INC. | - | 04-10-2023 19:19:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 15:38:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 04-10-2023 22:52:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | madan lal(MII) | Item Categories : Coriander,Turmeric,Cumin,Chilly,Clove,Black Pepper,Badi Elachi,Imli,Mustard | 68532.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Alpha Multi Service (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Turmeric,Cumin,Chilly,Clove,Black Pepper,Badi Elachi,Imli,Mustard | 80450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAGNET INC. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Coriander,Turmeric,Cumin,Chilly,Clove,Black Pepper,Badi Elachi,Imli,Mustard | 88530.00 | L3 |