Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outside Washing Of U 4 Boiler During Oh Period Which Will Be Ed Tentatively From August 2026 At Sg Tpp
|
| Description |
Outside Washing Of U 4 Boiler During Oh Period Which Will Be Ed Tentatively From August 2026 At Sg Tpp
|
| Organisation | THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_WBPDC_1010435_2 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E3881/25-26 Date - 04/02/2026 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sagardighi Thermal Power Project. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2516959 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2026
Expired 104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Outside washing of u-3 boiler, during oh period, which will be ed tentatively from december 2025 at sgtpp.
Outside washing of u-3 boiler, during oh period, which will be ed tentatively from december 2025 at sgtpp.
Read moreOutside washing of u#2 boiler, during o/h period at sgtpp.
Outside washing of u#2 boiler, during o/h period at sgtpp.
Read moreOutside washing of u-1 boiler during o/h period, at sgtpp
Outside washing of u-1 boiler during o/h period, at sgtpp
Read moreContract for complete generator overhauling of unit-2, sgtpp to be held tentatively during july-august 2024.
Contract for complete generator overhauling of unit-2, sgtpp to be held tentatively during july-august 2024.
Read moreOutside washing of u 2 300 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Outside washing of u 2 300 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreOutside washing of u 4 500 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Outside washing of u 4 500 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreProcurement of different sizes valve for unit1 oh of ahp mechanical system scheduled in august september2025 sgtpp.
Procurement of different sizes valve for unit1 oh of ahp mechanical system scheduled in august september2025 sgtpp.
Read moreProcurement of different types of aph seals for aph at sgtpp for unit 2 oh scheduled in august 2026 and for maintenance jobs at sgtpp.
Procurement of different types of aph seals for aph at sgtpp for unit 2 oh scheduled in august 2026 and for maintenance jobs at sgtpp.
Read moreProcurement of different types of steel materials for unit 2 boiler overhauling, scheduled in august-2026 ,stg-1, sgtpp.
Procurement of different types of steel materials for unit 2 boiler overhauling, scheduled in august-2026 ,stg-1, sgtpp.
Read moreProcurement of different hp hand wheel operated valves for boiler overhauling of unit-1, sgtpp scheduled in august 2025.
Procurement of different hp hand wheel operated valves for boiler overhauling of unit-1, sgtpp scheduled in august 2025.
Read moreof your Industry type