Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outside Washing Of U#2 Boiler, During O/H Period At Sg Tpp.
|
| Description |
Outside Washing Of U#2 Boiler, During O/H Period At Sg Tpp.
|
| Organisation | THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_WBPDC_1023964_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E3991/26 27 Date 22/04/2026 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3560 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sagardighi Thermal Power Project. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2516604 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2026
Expired 98 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Outside washing of u-1 boiler during o/h period, at sgtpp
Outside washing of u-1 boiler during o/h period, at sgtpp
Read moreOutside washing of u 4 boiler during oh period which will be ed tentatively from august 2026 at sgtpp
Outside washing of u 4 boiler during oh period which will be ed tentatively from august 2026 at sgtpp
Read moreOutside washing of u-3 boiler, during oh period, which will be ed tentatively from december 2025 at sgtpp.
Outside washing of u-3 boiler, during oh period, which will be ed tentatively from december 2025 at sgtpp.
Read moreOutside washing of u 2 300 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Outside washing of u 2 300 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreOutside washing of u 4 500 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Outside washing of u 4 500 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreOutside washing of u 2 300 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling
Outside washing of u 2 300 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling
Read moreCleaning of condenser sump, boiler blow down pit, boiler bottom area, esp roof, boiler roof and outside power house during o/h of unit-4 at sgtpp.
Cleaning of condenser sump, boiler blow down pit, boiler bottom area, esp roof, boiler roof and outside power house during o/h of unit-4 at sgtpp.
Read moreU 2 esp overhauling job during july august 2024 under ahpem area sgtpp
U 2 esp overhauling job during july august 2024 under ahpem area sgtpp
Read moreProcurement of insulation materials for upcoming o/h of unit-2, sgtpp
Procurement of insulation materials for upcoming o/h of unit-2, sgtpp
Read moreOverhauling of boiler pressure parts of u-2 and u-1, bktpp during respective unit overhauling
Overhauling of boiler pressure parts of u-2 and u-1, bktpp during respective unit overhauling
Read moreof your Industry type