Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Control And Indication Panel For Miv,Spares Of Electrical Contrl & Indication Panel For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4680190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYDRONEERS LLP
1053627.19
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA ELECTRONICS | Make : Ashoka Electronics Model : Electrical Control Panel Title : Electrical Control Panel | 15-03-2024 14:44:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bansal Laboratories and Equipments Pvt. Ltd. Model : BLE/ECP Title : Electrical Control and Indication Panel | 15-03-2024 13:47:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hydac Model : ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND INDICATION PANEL FOR MIV Title : ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND INDICATION PANEL FOR MIV | 15-03-2024 01:04:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HYDRONEERS LLP | Make : HYDRONEERS Model : HYDRAULIC CUM ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL Title : HYDRAULIC CUM ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL | 12-03-2024 14:00:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | Make : Rx Automation Model : PANEL Title : ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND INDICATION PANEL | 15-03-2024 14:36:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Smith Electronics & Electricals | Make : SMITH Model : SMITH-ACB-001 Title : LT PANEL | 12-03-2024 12:44:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA ELECTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND INDICATION PANEL FOR MIV,SPARES OF ELECTRICAL CONTRL & INDICATION PANEL FOR | 704711.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYDRONEERS LLP(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND INDICATION PANEL FOR MIV,SPARES OF ELECTRICAL CONTRL & INDICATION PANEL FOR | 1053627.19 | L1 |
| 3 | BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND INDICATION PANEL FOR MIV,SPARES OF ELECTRICAL CONTRL & INDICATION PANEL FOR | 1320000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND INDICATION PANEL FOR MIV,SPARES OF ELECTRICAL CONTRL & INDICATION PANEL FOR | 1331350.00 | L3 |
| 5 | Smith Electronics & Electricals (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND INDICATION PANEL FOR MIV,SPARES OF ELECTRICAL CONTRL & INDICATION PANEL FOR | 1494824.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC CUM ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL | HYDRONEERS | HYDRAULIC CUM ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL | 2 | ₹ 701578.220 |
| HYDRAULIC CUM ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL | HYDRONEERS | HYDRAULIC CUM ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL | 1 | ₹ 23928.980 |
| HYDRAULIC CUM ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL | HYDRONEERS | HYDRAULIC CUM ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL | 1 | ₹ 304972.640 |
| HYDRAULIC CUM ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL | HYDRONEERS | HYDRAULIC CUM ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL | 1 | ₹ 23147.350 |
Procurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura jigani tmc konnapana agrahara and hunasamaranahalli tmc nagarothana ph-04
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura tmc ,jigani tmc ,konnapana agrahara tmc ,and hunasamaranahalli tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type