Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Input Din Rail Mtd Temp Convtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5140529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 13:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MTL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
390108
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhaskar Reddy Kasireddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eaton-MTL Model : MTL5573-I Title : TEMPERATURE CONVERTER | 22-07-2024 14:24:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PEPPERL & FUCHS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PEPPERL & FUCHS Model : KFD2-UT2-EX1 Title : Universal Temperature Converter | 22-07-2024 12:04:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TOSHNIWAL HYVAC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PR Electronics Model : PR 4114 with 4510 and 5910 Title : Universal Transmitter with display unit and CJC connector | 15-07-2024 17:41:22 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Single input DIN Rail mtd Temp convtr | 330600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEPPERL & FUCHS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Single input DIN Rail mtd Temp convtr | 513518.31 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPERATURE CONVERTER | Eaton-MTL | MTL5573-I | 57 | ₹ 390108.000 |