Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Wire, Ms, 14 Swg 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wire, Ms, 14 Swg As Referenced In Purchase Requisition (Pr) No 4202003964. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By Sail. Keywords: Wire, Ms, 14 Swg, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire, Ms, 14 Swg (Ref Pr No 4202003964)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4967914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N.R.ENTERPRISE
18370
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSBL INCORPORATED | Make : . Model : . Title : MS SHEET | 05-06-2024 19:49:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : GI WIRE 14SWG | 09-06-2024 18:43:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : WIRE, MS, 14SWG (Ref PR no 4202003964) Title : WIRE, MS, 14SWG (Ref PR no 4202003964) | 01-06-2024 14:29:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE INDIA TRADING & ENGG. CO. | Make : NA Model : WIRE, EARTHING STRIP, GI Title : WIRE, EARTHING STRIP, GI | 29-05-2024 17:21:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.R.ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : WIRE, MS, 14SWG (Ref PR no 4202003964) | 15567.80 | L1 |
| 2 | MSBL INCORPORATED | Item Categories : WIRE, MS, 14SWG (Ref PR no 4202003964) | 16779.66 | L2 |
| 3 | THE INDIA TRADING & ENGG. CO. (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE, MS, 14SWG (Ref PR no 4202003964) | 18920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIRE, MS, 14SWG (Ref PR no 4202003964) | 44745.76 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI WIRE 14SWG | UNBRAND | NA | 220 | ₹ 18370.000 |
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Read moreNit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Nit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Read moreWork no 7 pr kr 18 k swadharnagar 1li va 2ri galli passsage concrete karne
Work no 7 pr kr 18 k swadharnagar 1li va 2ri galli passsage concrete karne
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreFor appointment of tariff & regulatory consultant on retainership basis for three years for the bihar discoms (nbpdcl & sbpdcl) agnist nit no 35/pr/nbpdcl/2026
For appointment of tariff & regulatory consultant on retainership basis for three years for the bihar discoms (nbpdcl & sbpdcl) agnist nit no 35/pr/nbpdcl/2026
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreP/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type