Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Antivirus,Projector,Projector Screen With Stand,Ceiling Mounting Kit,Conneting Cab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Micro Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3996719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ashirbad Computer and Services
Contract Value
2729832
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saradindu Satpathy
Department:
Micro Small And Medium Enterprises (msmes) Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashirbad Computer and Services | - | 05-10-2023 12:22:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 12:34:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR COMPUTER | - | 04-10-2023 18:36:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashirbad Computer and Services | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Antivirus,Projector,Projector Screen with stand,Ceiling Mounting Kit,Conneting Cab | 2729832.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR COMPUTER | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Antivirus,Projector,Projector Screen with stand,Ceiling Mounting Kit,Conneting Cab | 2762920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Antivirus,Projector,Projector Screen with stand,Ceiling Mounting Kit,Conneting Cab | 2791000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2471960.000 |
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Projector | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 167960.000 |
| Projector Screen with stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Ceiling Mounting Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Conneting Cables | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21912.000 |