Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Rear Axle Assembly For Defence Vehicles 🛻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Complete Rear Axle Assemblies For Its Defence Vehicles. 🚙 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Terms And Conditions As Per The Government's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Rear Axle Assembly, Defence Vehicles, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Axle Assy Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5002266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK LEYLAND LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : A6T43900 Title : REAR AXLE ASSY COMPLETE | 19-06-2024 17:52:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | Make : ASHOK LEYLAND Model : LV7/STLN A6T43900 REAR AXLE ASSY COMPLETE Title : LV7/STLN A6T43900 REAR AXLE ASSY COMPLETE | 21-06-2024 15:20:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SACHDEVA TRADING CO. | Make : ASHOK LEYLAND Model : LV7/STLN A6T43900 REAR AXLE ASSY COMPLETE Title : LV7/STLN A6T43900 REAR AXLE ASSY COMPLETE | 21-06-2024 15:36:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK LEYLAND LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : REAR AXLE ASSY COMPLETE | 370034.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : REAR AXLE ASSY COMPLETE | 572000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SACHDEVA TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : REAR AXLE ASSY COMPLETE | 575000.00 | L3 |
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreof your Industry type