Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Schedule Item No 1,Schedule Item No 2,Schedule Item No 3,Schedule Item No 4,Schedule Item No 5,Sche
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4201898
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 15:05
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAYACO DIE FABRICATORSM/S R. INDUSTRIESM/S T.R.ENTERPRISES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manish Kushwaha
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS - 29-11-2023 11:29:04 MSE Evaluated
2 M/S R. INDUSTRIES - 28-11-2023 15:12:10 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S T.R.ENTERPRISES - 24-11-2023 18:48:38 MSE Evaluated
4 SEEMA ENTERPRISES - 24-11-2023 16:37:38 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Schedule Item no 1 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 894.000
Schedule Item no 2 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 4063.920
Schedule Item no 8 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3363.000
Schedule Item no 17 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 9366.000
Schedule Item no 6 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1652.000
Schedule Item no 3 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 18036.000
Schedule Item no 5 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3658.000
Schedule Item no 15 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3481.000
Schedule Item no 4 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 283.200
Schedule Item no 7 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1298.000
Schedule Item no 3 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 18036.000
Schedule Item no 12 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 13380.000
Schedule Item no 10 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 47874.000
Schedule Item no 16 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 25818.000
Schedule Item no 13 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 21090.000
Schedule Item no 18 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 4776.000
Schedule Item no 11 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 25518.000
Schedule Item no 9 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 4602.000
Schedule Item no 17 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 9366.000
Schedule Item no 14 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 20736.000