Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Manpower Outsourcing Services 👷‍♂️👩‍🔬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For Manpower Outsourcing Services. The Scope Includes Provision Of Man Days For Non It Technical, Highly Skilled, And Rigger Foreman Personnel. 🗓️ Deadline: July 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Proposals Should Outline The Methodology For Sourcing And Managing The Required Skilled Workforce, Ensuring Compliance With Safety Standards And Project Timelines. Keywords: Manpower Outsourcing, Non It Technical, Highly Skilled, Rigger Foreman, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Non It Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5108129
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 21:16
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Mitendra Singh
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO Z MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES 08-07-2024 01:40:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 10-07-2024 18:31:43 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
3 Angel Manpower & Security Services 10-07-2024 15:57:52 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
4 BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED 11-07-2024 12:10:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 BPP PROTECTION SERVICES PVT. LTD. 11-07-2024 15:23:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED 11-07-2024 16:23:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED 11-07-2024 10:02:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 DIVY CONTRACTOR & HR SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2024 21:55:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 01-07-2024 16:45:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 EVEREST ENTERPRISES 10-07-2024 22:47:05 MSE MSE Qualified
11 FORTUNE INDIA 09-07-2024 14:57:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 FOUR SQUARE SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2024 13:10:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-07-2024 16:16:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 HARYANA MENPOWER SERVICES 08-07-2024 21:06:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
15 J4S SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2024 12:46:58 Start-up MSE Disqualified
16 JAHARVEER CO. MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES 08-07-2024 01:30:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
17 JAI BHAWANI TECHNICAL & ENGINEERING SERVICES 11-07-2024 16:16:54 MSE MSE Qualified
18 JAYESH ENTERPRISES 02-07-2024 21:39:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
19 JIVANSH HANS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-07-2024 10:36:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
20 JUMADI HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED 11-07-2024 12:22:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
21 Kanishk Enterprises 01-07-2024 16:58:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
22 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2024 15:57:17 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
23 KRITI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 11-07-2024 12:15:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
24 LABIQUIP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-07-2024 12:56:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
25 LAKSHAY SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICE 11-07-2024 13:48:14 MSE MSE Qualified
26 M/S AMAR SECURITY AND PLACEMENT AGENCY 10-07-2024 22:01:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
27 M/S HRS ENTERPRISES 10-07-2024 23:18:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
28 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 01-07-2024 16:36:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
29 MIRACLE SPACE 10-07-2024 11:30:05 MSE MSE Disqualified
30 NB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA 11-07-2024 11:58:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
31 new tech engineering co. 06-07-2024 18:17:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
32 NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-07-2024 16:02:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
33 PARAMSUKH GLOBAL MANPOWER CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-07-2024 15:57:03 MSE MSE Disqualified
34 PHR ENTERPRISES 11-07-2024 15:08:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
35 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 10-07-2024 15:07:52 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
36 PLANWEY GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2024 16:27:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
37 PRA SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2024 23:24:07 Start-up MSE Disqualified
38 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 11-07-2024 14:14:08 Start-up MSE Disqualified
39 RKS PLACEMENTS 10-07-2024 12:27:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
40 S.S. CONTRACTORS 11-07-2024 12:45:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
41 SA INDIA (SAI) 10-07-2024 20:23:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
42 Safe Shadow Security Services 10-07-2024 16:29:49 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
43 SAI RAM SECURITY AND PLACEMENT SERVICE 08-07-2024 12:50:46 MSE MSE Disqualified
44 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2024 22:23:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
45 SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES 06-07-2024 18:46:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
46 SCM PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2024 18:19:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
47 SHREE JEE MANPOWER CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-07-2024 20:57:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
48 Shree Krishna Security & Placement Services 10-07-2024 10:41:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
49 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES 05-07-2024 13:19:21 MSE MSE Qualified
50 Sky High Secure Security Services 10-07-2024 18:04:48 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
51 SMART PRAHARI SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES 09-07-2024 12:26:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
52 SMVD Group Secure Services 10-07-2024 18:09:17 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
53 SS ENTERPRISES 11-07-2024 16:44:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
54 SUSHMESH TRADE INTERNATIONAL LLP 02-07-2024 11:50:34 Start-up MSE Disqualified
55 Thirumal Facilities Service 02-07-2024 10:56:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
56 TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION 03-07-2024 12:34:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
57 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 10-07-2024 17:29:01 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
58 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2024 18:17:40 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
59 UNITED SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICE 03-07-2024 15:27:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
60 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 10-07-2024 17:47:15 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
61 VANYA ENTERPRISES 06-07-2024 12:53:06 MSE MSE Disqualified
62 VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS 11-07-2024 13:44:03 MSE MSE Disqualified
63 VP ENTERPRISES 02-07-2024 18:38:39 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAKSHAY SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
2 S.S. CONTRACTORS Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
3 BPP PROTECTION SERVICES PVT. LTD. Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
4 Shree Krishna Security & Placement Services Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
5 BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
6 HARYANA MENPOWER SERVICES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
7 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
8 M/S AMAR SECURITY AND PLACEMENT AGENCY Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
9 NB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
10 JUMADI HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
11 new tech engineering co. Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
12 JAI BHAWANI TECHNICAL & ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
13 EVEREST ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10246998.00 L1
14 M/S HRS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10410949.97 L2
15 KRITI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 10902805.87 L3
16 CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Rigger Foreman,M 11066757.84 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise