Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Copper Phosphorus And Copper Silver Brazing Alloys 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Offers For The Supply Of Copper Phosphorus Brazing Alloy Y Shim Or Foil Aa7702315032 And Copper Silver Brazing Alloy Hw770002806. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Specialized Brazing Alloys. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Heavy Industry Sector With High Quality Materials. Keywords: Copper Phosphorus Brazing Alloy, Copper Silver Brazing Alloy, Aa7702315032, Hw770002806, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Copper Phosphorus Brazing Allo Y Shim Or Foil Aa7702315032,Copper Silver Brazing Alloy Hw770002806
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4919845
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 19:56
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 840 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITEDBHATTER METALS PRIVATE LIMITEDSHREE GIRIRAJ METALS ...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Lalit Kumar Vishwakarma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADOR FONTECH LIMITED Make : Ador Fontech Model : Ador Fontech Title : Ador Fontech - Silver Brazing 17-05-2024 12:55:31 N/A Evaluated
2 BHATTER METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RAJAT (IS:2927 BACUP5) Model : RAJAT (BA CU P5) SHIM OR FOIL Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY- SHIM OR FOIL 22-05-2024 14:15:54 MSE Evaluated
3 MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : RAJAT ALLOYS Title : COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY 15032 (Q3) 20-05-2024 14:39:42 MSE Evaluated
4 SAI METAL WORKS Make : AROMA Model : NA Title : Cadmium free Silver Brazing 16-05-2024 22:24:36 MSE Evaluated
5 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 21-05-2024 11:13:04 MSE Evaluated
6 SHRADDHA REFINERY Make : Model : Title : 19-05-2024 12:06:52 MSE Evaluated
7 SHREE GIRIRAJ METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHBRAZE Model : SILVER BRAZING ALLOYS BACuP5 Title : TECHBRAZE SILVER ALLOYS Ag-15% 17-05-2024 10:21:36 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROSIN FLUX HW5520002002 SARU ROSIN FLUX HW5520002002 20 ₹ 12508.000
SOFT SOLDER HW7700055505 SARU SOFT SOLDER HW7700055505 44 ₹ 109384.000
SOFT SOLDER HW7700062072 SARU SOFT SOLDER HW7700062072 381 ₹ 647319.000
COPPER PHOSPHORUS BRAZING ALLOY- SHIM OR FOIL RAJAT (IS:2927 BACUP5) RAJAT (BA CU P5) SHIM OR FOIL 72 ₹ 1041840.000
TECHBRAZE SILVER ALLOYS AG-45% BACUAG14 TECHBRAZE SILVER BRAZING ALLOYS AG-45% BACUAG14 71 ₹ 2747700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise