Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silver Alloy Brazing Foil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5194009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Defpro Model : silver alloy brazing foil Title : silver alloy brazing foil | 19-08-2024 16:51:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAYTEE ALLOYS & COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : jaytee Model : JAYTEE Title : silver alloy brazing foil | 17-08-2024 14:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RAJAT ALLOYS Title : Silver Alloy Brazing Foil of Size 3mm Width | 16-08-2024 16:59:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : SILVER ALLOY BRAZING FOIL | 19-08-2024 14:30:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : silver alloy brazing foil | 372000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYTEE ALLOYS & COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : silver alloy brazing foil | 495600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : silver alloy brazing foil | 499980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : silver alloy brazing foil | 515796.10 | L4 |
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreSilver brazing alloy foil for brazed rotor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilver brazing alloy foil for brazed rotor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCopper phosphorus brazing allo y -shim or foil aa7702315032,copper silver brazing alloy hw770002806
Read more
of your Industry type