Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Seeking Robust Plastic Bins For Defence Use 🚫 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is On The Lookout For Durable Plastic Bins To Meet Its Operational Needs. 🛡️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 7, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Sizes: Plastic Bin: 500mm X 300mm X 250mm Plastic Bin: 400mm X 300mm X 320mm Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Comply With The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Plastic Bins, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Rfp, Durable Storage Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Bin 500 Mm X 300 Mm X 250 Mm,Plastic Bin 400 Mm X 300 Mm X 320 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4953589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Innovation Enterprises | Make : Nilkamal Model : CH 53250 Title : Plastic Bin | 07-06-2024 10:36:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : REPUTED Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENTS Title : PLASTIC BINS | 03-06-2024 10:33:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KERODI REMIDIES | Make : ARISTO Model : PLASTIC BIN-500MM X 300 MM X 250MM Title : PLASTIC BIN-500MM X 300 MM X 250MM | 31-05-2024 21:05:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : Hind Plastic Works Model : Hind Title : PLASTIC BIN-500MM X 300 MM X 250MM | 07-06-2024 16:53:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : PLASTIC BIN-500MM X 300 MM X 250MM | 07-06-2024 16:53:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S K TRADERS | Make : ARISTO Model : 500X300X250 Title : CRATES | 04-06-2024 20:10:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Shri Saras Enterprises | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : PLASTIC BIN-500MM X 300 MM X 250MM | 07-06-2024 16:54:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : PLASTIC BIN-500MM X 300 MM X 250MM,PLASTIC BIN-400MM X 300 MM X 320MM | 94000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Innovation Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PLASTIC BIN-500MM X 300 MM X 250MM,PLASTIC BIN-400MM X 300 MM X 320MM | 105900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kardhan Engineering (MII) | Item Categories : PLASTIC BIN-500MM X 300 MM X 250MM,PLASTIC BIN-400MM X 300 MM X 320MM | 116000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC BIN-500MM X 300 MM X 250MM,PLASTIC BIN-400MM X 300 MM X 320MM | 133696.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KERODI REMIDIES (MII) | Item Categories : PLASTIC BIN-500MM X 300 MM X 250MM,PLASTIC BIN-400MM X 300 MM X 320MM | 184000.00 | L5 |