Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermowell Ss316 L 320 Mm Pdpp 60.48.56.012.5,Thermowell 2 In 300 Ss316 L 400 Mm Pdpp 60.48.56.013.5,Tc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 14:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
111627
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bindu M C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | - | 13-03-2024 10:39:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 14:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 10:53:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Techno Instruments | - | 14-03-2024 14:30:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TEMP TECH | - | 14-03-2024 17:09:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THERMOWELL SS316L 320MM PDPP 60.48.56.012.5,THERMOWELL 2IN 300 SS316L 400MM PDPP 60.48.56.013.5,TC | 111627.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Techno Instruments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THERMOWELL SS316L 320MM PDPP 60.48.56.012.5,THERMOWELL 2IN 300 SS316L 400MM PDPP 60.48.56.013.5,TC | 136915.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THERMOWELL SS316L 320MM PDPP 60.48.56.012.5,THERMOWELL 2IN 300 SS316L 400MM PDPP 60.48.56.013.5,TC | 281331.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THERMOWELL SS316L 320MM PDPP 60.48.56.012.5,THERMOWELL 2IN 300 SS316L 400MM PDPP 60.48.56.013.5,TC | 404489.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMOWELL SS316L 320MM PDPP 60.48.56.012.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| THERMOWELL 2IN 300 SS316L 400MM PDPP 60.48.56.013.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12124.000 |
| TC THERMOWELL DUPLEX 1200MM PDPP 60.48.57.002.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41091.000 |
| THERMOWELL IN SS316 280MM SIV PDPP 60.48.56.014.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9382.000 |
| THERMOWELL IN SS316 280MM H2 PDPP 60.48.56.015.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9382.000 |
| THERMOWELL SS316 320MM SIV PDPP 60.48.56.016.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| THERMOWELL SS316 320MM H2 PDPP 60.48.56.017.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| THERMOWELL SS316L 320MM H2 PDPP 60.48.56.018.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9912.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type