Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Os For Windows Microsoft Server 2019
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5037081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bagaria Agencies | Make : MICROSOFT Model : Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Title : Operating System | 02-07-2024 12:40:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FIDO ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Standard Title : Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Standard | 14-06-2024 11:57:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH PERIPHERALS | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows Server Standard 2019 Title : Microsoft Windows Server Standard 2019 | 14-06-2024 12:12:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HYK ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Model : Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Std Title : Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Std | 01-07-2024 20:31:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows Server User CAL Title : Microsoft Windows Server User CAL | 02-07-2024 12:41:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : SOFTWARE Model : SOFTWARE Title : SOFTWARE | 02-07-2024 14:47:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MINAS STORES | Make : NA Model : MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER 2019 STD Title : MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER 2019 STD | 01-07-2024 16:45:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SNA ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT SERVER 2019 Model : MICROSOFT SERVER 2019 Title : MICROSOFT SERVER 2019 | 01-07-2024 15:25:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOREX INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OS FOR WINDOWS MICROSOFT SERVER 2019 | 14990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FIDO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OS FOR WINDOWS MICROSOFT SERVER 2019 | 48500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HYK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OS FOR WINDOWS MICROSOFT SERVER 2019 | 70900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Bagaria Agencies | Item Categories : OS FOR WINDOWS MICROSOFT SERVER 2019 | 75000.00 | L4 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type