Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brake Shoe,Assy Tail Lamp Lh,Release Brg,Assy Axle Shaft,Tapper Roller Brg,Oil Seal
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5625300
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 19, 2024 23:58
End Date
Expired 10/12/2024

Expired 632 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT ENTERPRISES - 15-12-2024 12:43:29 MII MSE Qualified
2 FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS - 13-12-2024 18:23:39 MII Qualified
3 LONE BROTHERS - 09-12-2024 20:03:11 MII Qualified
4 Naseer enterprises - 08-12-2024 18:57:02 MII MSE Qualified
5 Pawan Enterprises - 15-12-2024 12:52:59 MII MSE Qualified
6 R S TRADERS - 15-12-2024 12:48:49 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMRIT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE,ASSY TAIL LAMP LH,RELEASE BRG,ASSY AXLE SHAFT,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,OIL SEAL 101200.00 L1
2 R S TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE,ASSY TAIL LAMP LH,RELEASE BRG,ASSY AXLE SHAFT,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,OIL SEAL 103640.00 L2
3 Pawan Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE,ASSY TAIL LAMP LH,RELEASE BRG,ASSY AXLE SHAFT,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,OIL SEAL 110706.00 L3
4 Naseer enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE,ASSY TAIL LAMP LH,RELEASE BRG,ASSY AXLE SHAFT,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,OIL SEAL 119204.00 L4
5 FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS (MII) Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE,ASSY TAIL LAMP LH,RELEASE BRG,ASSY AXLE SHAFT,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,OIL SEAL 175800.00 L5
6 LONE BROTHERS (MII) Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE,ASSY TAIL LAMP LH,RELEASE BRG,ASSY AXLE SHAFT,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,OIL SEAL 188150.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise