Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Components Required Include: Gasket Cyl Head Rubber Hose Assembly For Indicator Lamp Assembly For Tail Lamp Door Beeding (Left Hand & Right Hand) Tapper Roller ๐ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Gasket Cyl Head, Rubber Hose, Indicator Lamp Assembly, Tail Lamp Assembly, Door Beeding, Tapper Roller, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Cyl Head,Rubber Hose,Assy Indicator Lamp,Assy Tail Lamp,Door Beeding Lh And Rh,Tapper Roller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5018101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-06-2024 09:41:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | - | 27-06-2024 09:46:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 25-06-2024 11:26:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Cyl Head,Rubber Hose,Assy Indicator Lamp,Assy tail Lamp,Door Beeding LH and RH,Tapper Roller | 18021.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Cyl Head,Rubber Hose,Assy Indicator Lamp,Assy tail Lamp,Door Beeding LH and RH,Tapper Roller | 20084.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Cyl Head,Rubber Hose,Assy Indicator Lamp,Assy tail Lamp,Door Beeding LH and RH,Tapper Roller | 21588.00 | L3 |