Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Attention Vendors: Axle Bearing Assembly Bid 🚫 The Ministry Of Mines, Under The Materials Division, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Tapered Roller Bearings (Axle Bearing Assembld.) With Dimensions 6" X 11". 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Axle Bearing Assembly, Tapered Roller Bearings, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Axle Brg. Assmbld. (Tap. Roller Brg. 6" X11" )
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shailesh Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA SALES SERVICE | Make : TIMKEN Model : TIMKEN-HM129848-90823 Title : TAPER ROLLER BEARING - HM129848-90823 | 03-06-2024 17:42:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NBC Model : CARTRIDGE TAPERED ROLLER BEARING 6"x11"CLASS "E" WITH NARROW /WIDE JAW ADAPTER Title : CARTRIDGE TAPERED ROLLER BEARING 6" x11" CLASS" E" WITH NARROW /WIDE JAW ADAPTER | 23-05-2024 11:06:33 | MII | Qualified |