Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rebuilding Of Existing Damaged Earthen Pipe Br.No.195(1 X 0.30m) Hp, Br. No. 201 (3 X0.60m ) Hp, Br.228 (2 X0.46m) Ewp, Br.229 (2 X0.46m) Ewp, Br.230 (2 X0.60m ) Ewp&Amp Hp, Br. No.212(1 X 0.61m) Cc Drain ,Br. No. 224 (2 X0.46m ) Ewp &Amp Hp , Br. No. 227 (1 X 0.91m ) Rcc Slab,Br.259 (2 X 0.46m )Hp ,Br.302 (2 X 0.46m ) Hp, &Amp Br.193 (1 X 1.83m ) Arch &Amp Hp By Constructing Rcc Box In Lct Fkg Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den Iv/Lmg.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73925455 |
|
Reference Number |
LMG-ENGG-33-2024-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.91 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73925455/viewNitPdf_4498887.pdf |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rebuilding of existing damaged earthen pipe br.no.195(1x 0.30m) hp, br. no. 201 (3x0.60m ) hp, br.228 (2x0.46m) ewp, br.229 (2x0.46m) ewp, br.230 (2x0.60m ) ewp& hp, br. no.212(1x 0.61m) cc drain ,br. no. 224 (2x0.46m ) ewp & hp , br. no. 227 (1x 0.91m ) rcc slab,br.259 (2x 0.46m )hp ,br.302 (2x 0.46m ) hp, & br.193 (1x 1.83m ) arch & hp by constructing rcc box in lct-fkg section under the jurisdiction of sr.den-iv/lmg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRebuilding of existing damaged earthen pipe br. no.206(2x 0.46m)ewp, br.275(1x1.20m) hp, br.289a (2x0.46m) ewp, br.322 (1x 0.91m) arch &hp, br.323 (1x 0.91m)rcc slab,br.197 (1x 1.83m) arch, br.304 (2x 0.46m) ewp & br.289 (2x 0.46m)hp,br.295 (2x 0.46m ) ewp, br.300(2x0.46m) hp & br.297(2x 0.46m) hp by constructing rcc box in lct-fkg section under the jurisdiction of sr.den-iv/lmg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRebuilding of existing damaged earthen pipe br. no.206(2x 0.46m)ewp, br.275(1x1.20m) hp, br.289a (2x0.46m) ewp, br.322 (1x 0.91m) arch &hp, br.323 (1x 0.91m)rcc slab,br.197 (1x 1.83m) arch, br.304 (2x 0.46m) ewp & br.289 (2x 0.46m)hp,br.295 (2x 0.46m ) ewp, br.300(2x0.46m) hp & br.297(2x 0.46m) hp by constructing rcc box in lct-fkg section under the jurisdiction of sr.den-iv/lmg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTsk division :- replacement of 02 nos existing bridge by 1x 2.00 m rcc box cast in situ (br. no- 356 & 1) against the work replacement of 03 nos existing bridge by 1 x 2.00m rcc box of suitable size by box pushing method. (br. no- 356, 1 & 2)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of replacement of perforated and corroded members, of major bridge no. 186 up & dn {2x(5x18.3m)} at km: 340/0-1, 184 up & dn {2x(3x18.3m)} at km: 338/9-339/0, 195 up & dn {2x(3x18.3m)} at km: 347/9-348/0 & 164 dn (7x18.3m) at km: 310/8-311/0 in the section of bhagalpur-jamalpur, br. no. 133 (5x18.3m) at km: 282/1-2, 141 (3x18.3m) at km: 289/1-2, 144 (5x18.3m) at km 291/6-7 in the section of sahibganj-bhagalpur, br. no. 38 dn (1x30.50m) at km: 270/0-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel girder with psc slab of bridge no 320 dn (2 x 8.25), 370 dn (1 x 9.14), 55 up & dn (2 x 3 x 9.15), 62 up & dn (2x 3 x 9.15), 345a (4 x 9.15), 246 up (4 x 6.10) on dli-bti section, br. no. 66 (5 x 6.10) on rok- pnp section, & br. no. 5 (3 x 12.20) on rok-dobh section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGe/khu-61/2024-25 provn of 1x bathroom 2x toilet with allied services adjacent to ug bldg no p-09 provn of hard standing near existing hardstanding at ksp and provn of wodden panelling in building no t-36 barber shop in the aor of age br-1 kthang
Ge/khu-61/2024-25 provn of 1x bathroom 2x toilet with allied services adjacent to ug bldg no p-09 provn of hard standing near existing hardstanding at ksp and provn of wodden panelling in building no t-36 barber shop in the aor of age br-1 kthang
Read moreConsultancy work for preparation of jfr, gad, dpr, fls, land plan & soil investigation etc. for replacement of old bridge no.200a (60x 30.0 m composite girder) at km. 577/21-579/3 and bridge no.201 (2 x30.0 m), 202 (2x 30.0m) and 203 (1x 30..0m ) composite girder at km.579/17-580/9 between bta-kwr station on main line of danapur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConsultancy work for preparation of jfr, gad, dpr, fls, land plan & soil investigation etc. for replacement of old bridge no.200a (60x 30.0 m composite girder) at km. 577/21-579/3 and bridge no.201 (2 x30.0 m), 202 (2x 30.0m) and 203 (1x 30..0m ) composite girder at km.579/17-580/9 between bta-kwr station on main line of danapur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1)replacement of existing bed block by through type bed block in bridge no 403 up( 2x 20 2x40 1x60 g) at km 306/1-3 between rui-sntd in ada-gmo section in adra division and 2) replacement of bed block & miscellaneous work at br. no. 64dn at km 393/30-394/2 between radhagaon and pundag.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type