Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Rural Development Department Amc/Cmc Solar Streetlight Opportunity ๐ The Rural Development Department Is Seeking Proposals For Customized Amc/Cmc Services For Pre Owned Solar Streetlights. ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 9:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Installing And Servicing Solar Streetlights Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Level Agreements And Maintenance Schedules. Keywords: Rural Development Department, Amc/Cmc, Solar Streetlights, Pre Owned Products, Maintenance Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Providing Installing And Servicing Solar Streetlight Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
250005
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Appaso Vithoba Mali
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Sangli
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAULI ENTERPRISES | 12-07-2024 20:33:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | 12-07-2024 20:38:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | 12-07-2024 20:27:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Providing Installing And Servicing Solar Streetlight Po | 250005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAULI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Providing Installing And Servicing Solar Streetlight Po | 298350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Providing Installing And Servicing Solar Streetlight Po | 313500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Providing Installing And Servicing Solar Streetlight Pole As Per Scope of Work; NA; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Hyper; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 15 | โน 250005.000 |