Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance Service For Desktops, Laptops, And Peripherals 🖥️📀 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Maintenance Service Contract For A Wide Range Of Desktops, Laptops, And Peripherals From Reputable Vendors. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Maintenance And Support Services For Desktop P Cs, Including Models From Hp, Dell, Acer, And Other Brands, Ensuring Optimal Performance And Reliability Throughout The Year. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Service, Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Dell Acer Etc,Annu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4769295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NATCOMP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
410646
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Satya Kam Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS System Solutions | 10-04-2024 15:37:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Asian IT Services | 05-04-2024 17:13:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AURA EMANATING TEKNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 13:26:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BIRO INFOTECH | 04-04-2024 12:38:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 12:50:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | BRISK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | 08-04-2024 12:12:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | 11-04-2024 14:07:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | GURMYST IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 15:35:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ITOSSINDIA | 06-04-2024 17:28:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Krishna Info Technology | 10-04-2024 18:03:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 15:54:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | NATCOMP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-04-2024 16:44:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Pinnacle Enterprises | 09-04-2024 13:49:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TPM GURU PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2024 19:12:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 14:27:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATCOMP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Hp Dell Acer etc,ANNU | 410646.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Hp Dell Acer etc,ANNU | 797700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Hp Dell Acer etc,ANNU | 810905.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Hp Dell Acer etc,ANNU | 1092350.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Hp Dell Acer etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 83 | ₹ 47310.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Projector; Epson Maxell Sony Panasonic etc; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM | 23 | ₹ 172500.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Mid range); hp | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 45 | ₹ 86400.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Hp Avision etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 5 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; Hp Dell Acer Lenovo etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 8 | ₹ 11760.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Bio Matrix Device; eSSL | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 1 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Display TV 43inch; Samsung | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 1 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 10 KVA); Crown Hitron | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 2 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - 15 KVA Online UPS; HI-SHINE | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 2 | ₹ 29400.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 5 KVA); ACCU Power | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 1 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Offline 600-650 VA); Luminous Microtek | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 7 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Headphones; Zebronics Andrea NC 125 | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 9 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Webcam; Logitech | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 6 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Wireless Access Point; Neither OEM nor ASP | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 1 | ₹ 1746.000 |