Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Port Hdmi Switch,Hdmi Cable 10 Mtr,Vga Cable 10 Mtr,Power Board 4 Socket,4 Port Hdmi Splitter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 18:38:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 12:57:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 10:22:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Ram enterprises | - | 23-01-2024 12:47:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Savitri Solutions | - | 22-01-2024 14:32:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIDDHARTH SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-01-2024 18:28:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 8 Port HDMI Switch,HDMI Cable 10 Mtr,VGA Cable 10 mtr,Power Board 4 Socket,4 Port HDMI Splitter | 97520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 8 Port HDMI Switch,HDMI Cable 10 Mtr,VGA Cable 10 mtr,Power Board 4 Socket,4 Port HDMI Splitter | 108150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ram enterprises | Item Categories : 8 Port HDMI Switch,HDMI Cable 10 Mtr,VGA Cable 10 mtr,Power Board 4 Socket,4 Port HDMI Splitter | 116040.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 8 Port HDMI Switch,HDMI Cable 10 Mtr,VGA Cable 10 mtr,Power Board 4 Socket,4 Port HDMI Splitter | 134350.00 | L4 |