Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23027 C 2150 Inboard A Frame,23027 C 2150 Outboard A Frame,23027 C 2150 Coupling Guard,23027 C 1870 Inb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4528314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRU TOOLS
Contract Value
183790
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabin Samaddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONDAL INSULATION | - | 25-02-2024 14:22:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PERENNIAL ELEMECH FEBRICON | - | 26-02-2024 10:12:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRU TOOLS | - | 25-02-2024 21:25:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRU TOOLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 23027C 2150 INBOARD A FRAME,23027C 2150 OUTBOARD A FRAME,23027C 2150 COUPLING GUARD,23027C 1870 INB | 183790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERENNIAL ELEMECH FEBRICON | Item Categories : 23027C 2150 INBOARD A FRAME,23027C 2150 OUTBOARD A FRAME,23027C 2150 COUPLING GUARD,23027C 1870 INB | 198294.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MONDAL INSULATION | Item Categories : 23027C 2150 INBOARD A FRAME,23027C 2150 OUTBOARD A FRAME,23027C 2150 COUPLING GUARD,23027C 1870 INB | 220168.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23027C 2150 INBOARD A FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50680.000 |
| 23027C 2150 OUTBOARD A FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48752.000 |
| 23027C 2150 COUPLING GUARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3456.000 |
| 23027C 1870 INBOARD A FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18016.000 |
| 23027C 1870 OUTBOARD A FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16536.000 |
| 23027C 1870 COUPLING GUARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2166.000 |
| 23027C 1870 MOTOR BASE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44184.000 |