Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23107 C 2330 Inboard Board A Frame,23107 C 2300 Outboard Board A Frame,23107 C 2330 Coupling Guard,231
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEE BEE ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
85541
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabin Samaddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEE BEE ENTERPRISE | - | 24-02-2024 16:28:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAMONI INDUSTRIES | - | 24-02-2024 17:29:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MONDAL INSULATION | - | 25-02-2024 13:59:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEE BEE ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : 23107C 2330 INBOARD BOARD A FRAME,23107C 2300 OUTBOARD BOARD A FRAME,23107C 2330 COUPLING GUARD,231 | 85541.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAMONI INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : 23107C 2330 INBOARD BOARD A FRAME,23107C 2300 OUTBOARD BOARD A FRAME,23107C 2330 COUPLING GUARD,231 | 88538.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MONDAL INSULATION (MII) | Item Categories : 23107C 2330 INBOARD BOARD A FRAME,23107C 2300 OUTBOARD BOARD A FRAME,23107C 2330 COUPLING GUARD,231 | 102528.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23107C 2330 INBOARD BOARD A FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23482.000 |
| 23107C 2300 OUTBOARD BOARD A FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22659.000 |
| 23107C 2330 COUPLING GUARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2508.000 |
| 23107C 2220 INBOARD BOARD A FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14076.000 |
| 23107C 2220 OUTBOARD BOARD A FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20308.000 |
| 23107C 2220 COUPLING GUARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2508.000 |