Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Plate Irs Class Gr A Or Is2062 E250 Br Conforming To Irs Gr A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED
6847200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR c Title : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 19-08-2024 11:57:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAIL/JSP/JSW/JSOL/TATA/AMNS/NMDC Model : MS PLATE Title : Mild Steel Plate IRS Class Gr A Or IS2062 E250BR Conforming To IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 22-08-2024 22:38:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES | Make : Indian Make Model : PLATE Title : IRS PLATE 6MM | 22-08-2024 19:31:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR c Title : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 21-08-2024 16:10:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : Mild Steel Plate IRS Class Gr A Or IS2062 E250BR Conforming To IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 22-08-2024 15:17:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A Title : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 23-08-2024 12:45:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : Mild Steel Plate Title : Mild Steel Plate | 23-08-2024 10:42:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : MILD STEEL PLATE | 22-08-2024 18:40:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : AS PER TENDER Title : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 23-08-2024 12:12:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAX STEELS | Make : MS PLATE Model : 6MM MS PLATES Title : 6MM MS PLATES | 22-08-2024 18:16:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN BRAND Model : IRS GRADE A /E250A OR BR GRADE PLATE Title : IS 2062 E250A / BR GRADE PLATE | 17-08-2024 15:25:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAIL/TAT/AMNS/ESSAR/JINDAL/Any reputed make Model : NA Title : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 23-08-2024 12:58:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Brand Model : PLATE Title : PLATE | 23-08-2024 12:39:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : Mild Steel Plate IRS Class Gr A Or IS2062 E250BR Conforming To IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 22-08-2024 19:05:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : U Model : INDIAN Title : IS2062 E250 BR PLATE | 21-08-2024 15:32:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAIL Model : PLATE Title : PLATE | 22-08-2024 13:57:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHYAM ENGINEERING | Make : Shyam Engineering Works Model : Shyam Engineering Works Title : Shyam Engineering Works | 18-08-2024 18:33:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 23-08-2024 11:57:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS | Make : VARDHAMAN EXPORTS Model : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A Title : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 23-08-2024 10:45:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | WillsInternational | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WI Model : Steel plates Title : Steel plates | 17-08-2024 18:58:22 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 5802711.86 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 5996388.14 | L2 |
| 3 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 6117457.63 | L3 |
| 4 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 6183474.58 | L4 |
| 5 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 6200000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 6550847.46 | L6 |
| 7 | MAX STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 6680000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | champak industries (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 6981016.95 | L8 |
| 9 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 7241694.92 | L9 |
| 10 | PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 7402203.39 | L10 |
| 11 | Nagardas Kanji Shah (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 8237288.14 | L11 |
| 12 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Plate IRS class Gr A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 24406779.66 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mild Steel Plate IRS Class Gr A Or IS2062 E250BR Conforming To IRS GR A, 6300 X 1500 X 6 MM | 200 | ₹ 6847200.000 |
Mild steel plate irs class grade a or is2062 e250br conforming to irs grade a, 6300x1500x6mm,mild s
Read more
Irs class certified ms plate grade a or is2062 e250br conforming to irs grade a, 6300x1500x8 mm,irs
Read more
Steel plate irs class grade a or is2062 e250br conforming to irs grade a 6mm thickness,steel plate
Read more
Steel plate irs class grade a or is2062 e250br conforming to irs grade a 6 mm thickness,steel plate
Read more
Steel plate irs class grade a or is2062 e250br conforming to irs grade a 6 mm thickness,steel plate
Read more
Mild steel plates 6 x 1500 x 6300
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 6 x 1500 x 6300
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type