Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Plate Irs Grade A Or Is2062 E250 Br Conforming To Irs Grade A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3928239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
4539000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : STEEL PLATE IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conformin Title : STEEL PLATE IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 26-09-2023 10:05:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : STEEL PLATE IRS Grade A Or IS2062 E250BR Conformin Title : STEEL PLATE IRS Grade A Or IS2062 E250BR Conforming To IRS GRADE A ( Q3) | 23-09-2023 18:52:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : ECKHARDT STEEL & ALLOYS Model : STEEL PLATE Title : STEEL PLATE | 23-09-2023 15:12:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 Model : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 Title : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 | 25-09-2023 16:14:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : MILD STEEL PLATE | 26-09-2023 08:15:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAX STEELS | Make : MS PLATE 10MM THK. Model : MS PLATE 10MM THK. Title : MS PLATE 10MM THK. | 25-09-2023 16:46:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLATE Model : PLATE Title : PLATE | 26-09-2023 07:59:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS | Make : VARDHAMAN EXPORTS Model : MS / CS / AS PLATES Title : MS / CS / AS PLATES | 25-09-2023 17:09:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 3852443.70 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 3968389.83 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 4480932.20 | L3 |
| 4 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 5508050.85 | L4 |
| 5 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 7627118.64 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILD STEEL PLATE | NA | UNBRANDED | 50 | ₹ 4539000.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreSteel plate irs class grade a or is2062 e250br conforming to irs grade a 6mm thickness,steel plate
Read more
Steel plate irs class grade a or is2062 e250br conforming to irs grade a 6 mm thickness,steel plate
Read more
Steel plate irs class grade a or is2062 e250br conforming to irs grade a 6 mm thickness,steel plate
Read more
Mild steel plate irs class grade a or is2062 e250br conforming to irs grade a, 6300x1500x6mm,mild s
Read more
of your Industry type