Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outdoor Gym Equipment With Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3971780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MARVAL ENTERPRISE
1499550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL FIBROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Open Gym (Air Walker-1, Leg Press-1, Sit-up Board Title : Open Gym (Air Walker-1, Leg Press-1, Sit-up Board -1, Chest Press-1, Cycle-1, Cross Trainers-1, Arm | 19-09-2023 14:56:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HENSEE MARKETING | Make : HENSEE Model : HENSEE Title : GYM EQUIPMENT | 07-10-2023 16:11:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : OEM Model : OPEN OUTDOOR GYM 10NOS Title : OPEN OUTDOOR GYM 10NOS | 07-10-2023 12:54:10 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : MARINO Model : Gym For Uchha Vidayalay Title : Gym For Uchha Vidayalay | 06-10-2023 16:57:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARVAL ENTERPRISE | Make : MARVAL Model : MARVALGYM Title : GYM Equipment | 07-10-2023 16:06:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | REGAL ENTERPRISE | Make : UNBRAND Model : 63 Title : Outdoor Gym Equipment With Installation | 02-10-2023 17:36:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Outdoor Gym Equipment with installation (Q3) | 06-10-2023 15:59:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE ENTERPRISE | Make : SHREE Model : SHREE ENT GYM Title : OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT WITH INSTALLATION | 07-10-2023 14:02:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARVAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Outdoor Gym Equipment with installation | 1499550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Outdoor Gym Equipment with installation | 1534500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HENSEE MARKETING | Item Categories : Outdoor Gym Equipment with installation | 1636500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GYM Equipment | MARVAL | MARVALGYM | 3 | ₹ 1499550.000 |
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreConstruction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreof your Industry type